Awards

SPECIAL AWARDS:

Master of Light Golden badge: Valentina D Alia (Italy)

SPECIAL AWARDS:

FIAP Best author: Marian Plaino (Romania)

In the Backlight


FIAP Gold Medal:  Holger Buecker (Germany) – Red Lights at Eisbrecher I
PSA Gold Medal:  Andrew Hersom (England) – Checking In
MOL Gold Medal:  Valentina D Alia (Italy) – Focus
MOL Silver Medal:  Igor Popovic (Croatia) – Stained World
MOL Bronze Medal:  Gerard Kelleher (Ireland) – Evening stroll
IAAP Medal:  Burhan Bahadir Arcan (Turkey) – Altin saat
CLUB Gold Medal:  Monika Ramsza (Czech Republic) – Enlightened
CLUB Silver Medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Spiralrun
CLUB Bronze Medal:  Edo Iglic (Serbia) – Silent witness
DIPA Gold medal:  Dario Riva (Italy) –  Morning cleaning
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Ricardo Q T Rodrigues (Brazil) – Fallen angel
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Jui-Ching Tai (Taiwan) – Drying sheets
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Carlos Cabral (Portugal) – Departure for fishing
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  David Webr (Czech Republic) – Iggy Pop  I
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Udayan Sankar Pal (India) – Horse Tales
DIPA diploma:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Cathedral light
DIPA diploma:  Barbara Schmidt (Germany) – Yamuna
Club Ribbon:  Jose Maria Martin (Spain) – Distorted
Club Ribbon:  Birgit Pustelnik (Germany) – End of Day
Club Ribbon:  Bruce Harley (Scotland) – Ambedkar Stupa Lucknow

Split of second


FIAP Gold Medal:  Luis Aracil Roux (Spain) – En El Aire
PSA Gold Medal:  Ricardo Q T Rodrigues (Brazil) – TKO
MOL Gold Medal:  Chidi Chen (Taiwan) – A Thrilling Moment
MOL Silver Medal:  Michel Dupouy (France) – Collision
MOL Bronze Medal:  Zafer Kurt (Turkey) – O an
IAAP Medal:  Slobodan Cavic (Serbia) – Elegance and beauty
Photo Association of Serbia Bronze medal:  Dario Riva (Italy) –   Kickboxing
CLUB Gold Medal:  Ovi D Pop (Romania) – Line
CLUB Silver Medal:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Breakthrough
CLUB Bronze Medal:  Yichi Wang (China) – New horse officer
DIPA gold medal:  Louis Agius (Malta) – Coffee Mess
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Bruno Belliard (France) – Collision mauve
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Johan Orton (South Africa) – H20 Watermask
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Faisal Alloughani (Kuwait) – Knockdown
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Incredible India
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Eva Lambropoulou (Greece) – Enter dark
DIPA diploma:  Zoltan Bisak (Serbia) – Staircase
DIPA diploma:  Adrian Whear (Australia) – Underlegs
Club Ribbon:  Almando Reggio (Italy) – Ribbon 23_10
Club Ribbon:  Holger Buecker (Germany) – Crowdsurfer Class Grenayde II
Club Ribbon:  Aleksandar Jovanovic (Serbia) – Training

Geometry


FIAP Gold Medal:  Satya Rodrigo (Sri Lanka) – Chrysler reflection
PSA Gold Medal:  Dusan Ignac (Slovakia) – City lights
MOL Gold Medal:  Sheng-Hao Lee (Taiwan) – Alone 4729
MOL Silver Medal:  Birgit Pustelnik (Germany) – Cube Houses
MOL Bronze Medal:  Adrian Whear (Australia) – Shape I’m in
IAAP Medal:  Mehmet Gokyigit (Cyprus) – Highway sta
CLUB Gold Medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Eyeshape
CLUB Silver Medal:  Ahmed Mohamed Hassan (Qatar) – Gost Reflection
CLUB Bronze Medal:  Antti Korpela (Finland) – Tunnel of Light
DIPA gold medal:  Vicki Moritz (Australia) – Floor art
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Luis Teixeira Mendes (Brazil) – Existential Void
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Barbara Schmidt (Germany) – More waves
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Igor Popovic (Croatia) – Escape From Geometry
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Faisal Alloughani (Kuwait) – Swimmer 45
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Ting Ming Law (Hong Kong) – Spin
DIPA diploma:  Do Trong Hoai An (VietNam) – Thi dau kurash
DIPA diploma:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – My angel
Club Ribbon:  Zoran Zdravev (North Macedonia) – Lines and Few Clouds
Club Ribbon:  Monique Whear (Australia) – Wet Stripes
Club Ribbon:  Ricardo Q T Rodrigues (Brazil) – Light lines

Nature


FIAP Gold Medal:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Brotherhood
PSA Gold Medal:  Bruno Belliard (France) – Sympetrum femelle
MOL Gold Medal:  Jiahu She (China) – The egret in cold forest
MOL Silver Medal:  Holger Buecker (Germany) – Above and Below
MOL Bronze Medal:  Vesna Sikic (Serbia) – Autumn 10
IAAP Medal:  Louis Van Calsteren (Belgium) – Traces
CLUB Gold Medal:  Ka Wai Li (Hong Kong) – Chase
CLUB Silver Medal:  Xiao Zhuo Wen (Australia) – Getting water
CLUB Bronze Medal:  Satish Hanumantharao (India) – Back to the herd
DIPA gold medal:  Ajit Huilgol (India) – Seals play fighting
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Very Curious Fox
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Franco Fratini (Italy) – Face to face
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Bob Chiu (USA) – Zebras33
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Johan Orton (South Africa) – Parachute landing
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Tibor Torok (Hungary) – Mom and daughter
DIPA diploma:  Leka Huie (Hong Kong) – Touching a Love
DIPA diploma:  Antti Korpela (Finland) – Polite Bear
Club Ribbon:  Lee Eng Tan (Singapore) – Olive backed Sunbird 4
Club Ribbon:  Goran Jordanski (Serbia) – Duck 1
Club Ribbon:  Kamila Wisniewska-Halka (Poland) – Short Rest

Open colour


FIAP Gold Medal:  Philippa Wood (New Zealand) – Rosie
PSA Gold Medal:  Yichi Wang (China) – Gallop
MOL Gold Medal:  Dario Riva (Italy) –   The girl with the black dog
MOL Silver Medal:  Sheng-Hao Lee (Taiwan) – Take a rest 2
MOL Bronze Medal:  Simon Remec (Slovenia) – Red Eva
IAAP Medal:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Dream
Photo Association of Serbia Silver Medal:  Monika Ramsza (Czech Republic) – Droplets
CLUB Gold Medal:  Nora Skerlecz (Hungary) – Sudden stare
CLUB Silver Medal:  Ovi D Pop (Romania) – 3d
CLUB Bronze Medal:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Between the Concrete
DIPA gold medal:  Edo Iglic (Serbia) – Seduction of clowns
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Charles Ashton (England) – Waiting For Departure
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Satish Hanumantharao (India) – Spotted deers in mist
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Ramazan Unver Kaya (Turkey) – fırıncı amca
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Hengki Lee (Indonesia) – Blue Lullaby
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Ahmed Mohamed Hassan (Qatar) – Middle Circle
DIPA diploma:  Luis Aracil Roux (Spain) – Ursula
DIPA diploma:  Mehmet Gokyigit (Cyprus) – Blue city
Club Ribbon:  Aref Tahmasebi (Iran) – Abandoned wishes
Club Ribbon:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Tissot gentleman
Club Ribbon:  Holger Buecker (Germany) – Chris Harms – Creating Galaxies

Open monochrome


FIAP Gold Medal:  Giovanni Sarrrocco (Italy) – Cerco un posto
PSA Gold Medal:  Monika Ramsza (Czech Republic) – Forest
MOL Gold Medal:  Birgit Pustelnik (Germany) – City
MOL Silver Medal:  Hengki Lee (Indonesia) – Symphony No 3 in F Major
MOL Bronze Medal:  Slobodan Cavic (Serbia) – The burden of life
IAAP Medal:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Black veil
Photo Association of Serbia Gold Medal:  Udayan Sankar Pal (India) – Bowled over
CLUB Gold Medal:  Eva Lambropoulou (Greece) – Thessaloniki 1
CLUB Silver Medal:  Holger Buecker (Germany) – Shaarghot III
CLUB Bronze Medal:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Can you hear me
DIPA gold medal:  Ovi D Pop (Romania) – Alive
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Romos Kotsonis (Cyprus) – Walk the dog
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Zoltan Bisak (Serbia) – Observers
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Eva Monostorine Hrabovszky (Hungary) – Road to light
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Diana Chan (Hong Kong) – Diligent worker
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Satish Hanumantharao (India) – Boatman in Mist
DIPA diploma:  Barbara Schmidt (Germany) – Start walking
DIPA diploma:  Milan Markovic (Serbia) – K – 9
Club Ribbon:  Sladjana Radovanovic (Serbia) – Radica
Club Ribbon:  Goran Jordanski (Serbia) – Kapetan
Club Ribbon:  Milena Erceg (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Relaxing