Themes

A B C D E F
In the Backlight   Split of second Geometry Nature Open Colour   Open Monochrome

Special awards

In the Backlight

FIAP Gold Medal:  Franco Rubini (Italy) – The target
PSA Gold Medal:  Dusan Ignac (Slovakia) – Road to
Master of Light Gold plaquette:  Canan Kaplica (Turkey) – ballerina
IAAP Gold Medal:  Antti Korpela (Finland) – Sizes
National Gold Medal:  Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – Busy Night
Salon Gold Medal:  Dario Riva (Italy) – 4  Triathlon 16
Master of Light Silver plaquette:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Ioana the shepherd girl
Salon Silver Medal:  Iwona Nabzdyk (Poland) – lovers
Master of Light Bronze plaquette:  Udayan Sankar Pal (India) – Chennai winter
Salon Bronze Medal:  Jui-Ching Tai (Taiwan) – Jogger


FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Biljana Latinovic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Chimney sweeper
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Nermin Smajić (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Gate of life
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Nenad Zivanovic (Serbia) – Smoke
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Manel Puigcerver (Spain) – Push!
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Aleksandr Firstov (Azerbaijan) – Builders
Salon Diploma:  Sathyanarayana C.R. (India) – WINNOWING PAIR
Salon Diploma:  Urs Albrecht (Switzerland) – Caravane2
Salon Diploma:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Stormthreat

Split of second

FIAP Gold Medal:  Gines Asensio (Spain) – suerte
Master of Light Gold plaquette:  Harry Daemen (Luxembourg) – Erika
PSA Gold Medal:  Ovi D. Pop (Romania) – line
IAAP Gold Medal:  Vlatko Šplihal (Croatia) – Back to childhood
Salon Gold Medal:  Codrin Anton (Romania) – The best goal of this season
Master of Light Silver plaquette:  Henri Kandiyoti (Turkey) – pisa tower cake
National Silver Medal:  Romos Kotsonis (Cyprus) – Crossdive
Salon Silver Medal:  Alois Bernkopf  Dr (Austria) – Capsized
Master of Light Bronze plaquette:  Nenad Martić (Croatia) – If she had wings
Salon Bronze Medal:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – 2000m steeplechase


FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Almando Reggio (Italy) – Hoop 42
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – 2х2
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Jorge Cascalho (Portugal) – homens do mar
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – Mind Your Step
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Mario Sikora (Czech Republic) – Air swimmer II
Salon Diploma:  Nenad Zivanovic (Serbia) – Father’s hug
Salon Diploma:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Swimmer
Salon Diploma:  Jiajun Niu (China) – Fly Together 3

Geometry

FIAP Gold Medal: Adrian Whear (Australia) – Moo
PSA Gold Medal: Max van Son (Netherlands) – Not Unnoticed
Master of Light Gold plaquette: Massimo Cavalletti (Italy) – Forme e colori 4
Salon Gold Medal: Franco Rubini (Italy) – Towards the unknown
IAAP Gold Medal: Udayan Sankar Pal (India) – Spiral
Master of Light Silver plaquette: Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Circles
Salon Silver Medal: Daniel Bonte (Japan) – Umbrella crossing II
Master of Light Bronze plaquette: Valentina D Alia (Italy) – Ventagli
Salon Bronze Medal: Hansa Tangmanpoowad (Thailand) – Shade of shadow


FIAP Blue Ribbon: Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – The collapse of the relationship
FIAP Blue Ribbon: Dejan Kokol (Slovenia) – Geometry
Master of Light Gold Ribbon: Henri Kandiyoti (Turkey) – art gallery
Master of Light Silver Ribbon: Kalyan Chattopadhyay (India) – Pattern breaker
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon: Rudi Carton (Belgium) – Gran Reserva
Salon Diploma: Eduardo Di Fiore (Argentina) – PAZ
Salon Diploma: Jiajun Niu (China) – spiderman 3
Salon Diploma: Ovi D. Pop (Romania) – Chess

Nature

FIAP Gold Medal:  Milan Markovic (Serbia) – Winter landscape 34
PSA Gold Medal:  Jef Lemmens (Belgium) – Flying squirrel
Master of Light Gold plaquette:  Vlatko Šplihal (Croatia) – Above the clouds
IAAP Gold Medal:  Harry Daemen (Luxembourg) – Zwanzigender
Salon Gold Medal:  Ratomir Dr Radomirovic (Serbia) – loveparaade
Master of Light Silver plaquette:  Aleksandar Jovanovic (Serbia) – Bukovi 2
Salon Silver Medal:  Vinod Kumar V K (India) – Robberfly with Fly
Master of Light Bronze plaquette:  Johann Schrittwieser (Austria) – Matting season
Salon Bronze Medal:  Hans Lahodny (Austria) – White hair


FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Renzo Mazzola (Italy) – Rondini nel diluvio
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Petya Lazarova (Bulgaria) – dandelion
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Franke De Jong (Netherlands) – Starling murmurations
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Ljiljana Feric (Croatia) – Insolation
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  VIijay Mailar (India) – Make love not war
Salon Diploma:  Li Ka Wai (Hong Kong) – ACTION
Salon Diploma:  Biagio Salerno (Italy) – The dance
Salon Diploma:  Marc Anagnostidis (France) – Anthocharis Et Fougere

Open colour

FIAP Gold Medal:  Simon Remec (Slovenia) – Orange
PSA Gold Medal:  Minko Mihaylov (Bulgaria) – Timelessness
Master of Light Gold plaquette:  Vlatko Šplihal (Croatia) – Mirrored
IAAP Gold Medal:  Sa Hung Li (Hong Kong) – 3 Hard Working
Salon Gold Medal:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Black limousine
Master of Light Silver plaquette:  Adriano Favero (Italy) – The brat
Salon Silver Medal:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Fate
Master of Light Bronze plaquette:  Franco Rubini (Italy) – Sacca di scardovari
Salon Bronze Medal:  Ovi D. Pop (Romania) – five seasons 02


FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Burhan Bahadir Arcan (Turkey) – Run To The Sun
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Amani Alqahtani (Saudi Arabia) – Knight
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Dario Riva (Italy) –   Safe readings
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Valentina D Alia (Italy) – Eat
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Eduardo Di Fiore (Argentina) – Ermitaño Canela
Salon Diploma:  Amal ِAlameer (Saudi Arabia) – Sunset colors
Salon Diploma:  Subrata Bysack (India) – FLOWER MOUTH
Salon Diploma:  Slavoljub Radojevic (Serbia) – Birds

Open monochrome

FIAP Gold Medal:  Gines Asensio (Spain) – mirada
PSA Gold Medal:  Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – Her thoughts
Master of Light Gold plaquette:  Amal ِAlameer (Saudi Arabia) – Fruit crown
IAAP Gold Medal:  Simon Remec (Slovenia) – Under the lamp
Salon Gold Medal:  Adriano Favero (Italy) – Training under water
Master of Light Silver plaquette:  Ovi D. Pop (Romania) – life goes on
Salon Silver Medal:  Digwas Bellemane (India) – Returning Home
Master of Light Bronze plaquette:  Biljana Latinovic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Shepherd
National Bronze Medal:  Udayan Sankar Pal (India) – Bowled over
Salon Bronze Medal:  Dejan Kokol (Slovenia) – All alone


FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Amani Alqahtani (Saudi Arabia) – Man of Pushkar
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – The gipsy clan
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Goran Zebuhr (Sweden) – Surveillance
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Jui-Ching Tai (Taiwan) – Everyone rides a bicycle
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Vladimir Matejic (Serbia) – Dangerous man
Salon Diploma:  Milan Markovic (Serbia) – Curious glance
Salon Diploma:  Mario Sikora (Czech Republic) – Old time
Salon Diploma:  Minko Mihaylov (Bulgaria) – The lone runner

Special awards

FIAP Blue Badge: Romos Kotsonis (Cyprus)
Master Of Light Gold Badge For Best Work According Master Of Light Standards:    Simon Remec (Slovenia) – Orange